Products / D38999/20WG16PN
D38999/20WG16PN
MIL-DTL-38999 · Series 3

D38999/20WG16PN

MIL-DTL-38999
MIL-DTL-38999 Series Ⅲ is a -grade, D38999/20WG16PN receptacle connector, specially designed to meet the needs of challenging environments. This connector features a durable construction made of copper alloy, with a voltage rating of 500V and an amperage rating of 7A. The shell is finished with an olive green cadmium coating and is available in a size of 21. MIL-DTL-38999 Series Ⅲ connectors are designed for reliable performance and long-lasting use.

Applications

Aerospace
Specifications
Connector TypeReceptacle
CouplingThreaded
Contact TypeCrimp
Contact MaterialCopper Alloy
Contact Count16
Shell FinishOlive Green Cadmium
Shell Size21
Operating Temp-55°C To +125°C
Voltage Rating500V
Current Rating7 A
Contact PlatingGold
Cross-Referenceengineer-verified
BrandCompetitor P/N
JonhonJ599/20WG16PN
Souriau8D0-21W16PN

Product Details

Part Number:D38999/20WG16PN

Product Description:

MIL-DTL-38999 Series Ⅲ is a -grade, D38999/20WG16PN receptacle connector, specially designed to meet the needs of challenging environments. This connector features a durable construction made of copper alloy, with a voltage rating of 500V and an amperage rating of 7A. The shell is finished with an olive green cadmium coating and is available in a size of 21. MIL-DTL-38999 Series Ⅲ connectors are designed for reliable performance and long-lasting use.

Threaded Circular MIL-DTL-38999 Series 3 Connector 16 Male Pins D38999 20WG16PN 0

Features:

  • Product Name: MIL-DTL-38999 Series Ⅲ
  • Coupling Type: Threaded
  • Shell Size: 21
  • Contact Material: Copper Alloy
  • Operating Temperature: -55°C To +125°C
  • Connector Type: Receptacle
  • Main Feature: Olive Green Cadmium

Technical Parameters:

Attribute Value
Product Name MIL-DTL-38999 Series Ⅲ
Connector Type Receptacle
Coupling Type Threaded
Contact Type Crimp
Contact Material Copper Alloy
Number of Contacts 16
Shell Finish Olive Green Cadmium
Shell Size 21
Operating Temperature -55°C To +125°C
Voltage Rating 500V
Current Rating 7 A

Threaded Circular MIL-DTL-38999 Series 3 Connector 16 Male Pins D38999 20WG16PN 1

Threaded Circular MIL-DTL-38999 Series 3 Connector 16 Male Pins D38999 20WG16PN 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Threaded Circular MIL-DTL-38999 Series 3 Connector 16 Male Pins D38999 20WG16PN 3

Threaded Circular MIL-DTL-38999 Series 3 Connector 16 Male Pins D38999 20WG16PN 4

Applications:

MIL-DTL-38999 Series Ⅲ, produced by KAIDA, model D38999/20WG16PN, is a -detailed-38999 series designed and manufactured in China. It features an olive green cadmium plated shell, with a threaded coupling type and a shell size of 21. The contact finish is gold, made of copper alloy, and has a voltage rating of 500V. This MIL-DTL-38999 Series Ⅲ is designed to meet the highest standard of quality and safety, and is ideal for various applications in the and aerospace industries.

Customization:

Custom Made -Detailed 38999 Series Ⅲ
  • Brand Name: KAIDA
  • Model Number: D38999/20WG16PN
  • Place of Origin: China
  • Contact Type: Crimp
  • Current Rating: 7 A
  • Shell Finish: Olive Green Cadmium
  • Voltage Rating: 500V
  • Contact Finish: Gold

Our custom made Detail-38999 Series Ⅲ is designed to meet your requirements with its 7 A current rating, crimp contact type, 500V voltage rating, olive green cadmium shell finish, and gold contact finish. Produced by KAIDA with model number D38999/20WG16PN, this product is guaranteed to have the highest quality.

Support and Services:

MIL-DTL-38999 Series Ⅲ Technical Support and Service:

  • Product installation and maintenance
  • Technical support
  • Frequent customer meetings
  • Software updates
  • Troubleshooting and repair
  • Comprehensive product documentation

Packing and Shipping:

MIL-DTL-38999 Series Ⅲ Packaging and Shipping

MIL-DTL-38999 Series Ⅲ connectors should be packaged to prevent exposure to dust, dirt, moisture, and other environmental hazards. Ideally, the connectors should be packaged in either a sealed or resealable plastic bag.

For shipping, the connectors should be placed in an appropriate container with sufficient cushioning material to protect them from shock and vibration. If possible, connectors should be shipped in their original packaging or a similar container. The container should be labeled with the part number, quantity, and other pertinent information.

FAQ:

Q1: What is the brand name of MIL-DTL-38999 Series Ⅲ?
A1: The brand name of MIL-DTL-38999 Series Ⅲ is KAIDA.
Q2: What is the model number of MIL-DTL-38999 Series Ⅲ?
A2: The model number of MIL-DTL-38999 Series Ⅲ is D38999/20WG16PN.
Q3: Where is MIL-DTL-38999 Series Ⅲ made?
A3: MIL-DTL-38999 Series Ⅲ is made in China.
Q4: What is the application of MIL-DTL-38999 Series Ⅲ?
A4: MIL-DTL-38999 Series Ⅲ is used as an electrical connector mainly for and aerospace applications.
Q5: What is the material of MIL-DTL-38999 Series Ⅲ?
A5: MIL-DTL-38999 Series Ⅲ is made of aluminum alloy and stainless steel.